Schedule – Table Room

Event Schedule
Afternoon Break
Breakout Session – Round Four, Talent Track
Breakout Session – Round Four, Workforce Track
Breakout Session – Round Three, Talent Track
Closing and Happy Hour
Event Logistics
GNOu Summit
Main Event
Talent Track
Workforce Track
08:00
10:00

Re-Entry Talent

10:00Bywater Room

Women in the Skilled Trades

10:00Mardi Gras 1 Room

Energy Evolution

10:00Pontchartrain Room
11:00

Morning Break

11:00Auditorium & Lobby

Morning Break

11:00Auditorium & Lobby
12:15

Lunch Pickup & Break

12:15Auditorium & Lobby

Lunch Pickup & Break

12:15Auditorium & Lobby
1:45

Innovative Youth Programs

1:45Mardi Gras 1 Room

Innovative Youth Programs

1:45Mardi Gras 1 Room

Innovative Youth Programs

1:45Mardi Gras 1 Room

IT, DevOps, Cloud, and Cybersecurity

1:45Garden District Room
2:45

Afternoon Break

2:45Auditorium & Lobby

Afternoon Break

2:45Auditorium & Lobby

Afternoon Break

2:45Auditorium & Lobby
3:00

Economic Mobility Fireside Chat

3:00Mardi Gras 1 Room

Film & Music Biz

3:00Auditorium

Economic Mobility Fireside Chat

3:00Mardi Gras 1 Room

Economic Mobility Fireside Chat

3:00Mardi Gras 1 Room

Film & Music Biz

3:00Auditorium
4:00

Closing Session

4:00Auditorium

Closing Session

4:00Auditorium

Closing Session

4:00Auditorium
5:00

GNOu Summit Happy Hour

5:00Pete's – InterContinental Hotel Lobby

GNOu Summit Happy Hour

5:00Pete's – InterContinental Hotel Lobby

GNOu Summit Happy Hour

5:00Pete's – InterContinental Hotel Lobby
Afternoon Break

Afternoon Break

2:45Auditorium & Lobby
Breakout Session – Round Four, Talent Track

Talent Development

3:00Irish Channel Room

Military & Veteran Talent

3:00Tremé/Algiers Room

Economic Mobility Fireside Chat

3:00Mardi Gras 1 Room
Breakout Session – Round Four, Workforce Track

Food & Beverage Manufacturing

3:00Garden District Room

Film & Music Biz

3:00Auditorium
Breakout Session – Round Three, Talent Track

Career & Technical Education

1:45Tremé/Algiers Room

Innovative Youth Programs

1:45Mardi Gras 1 Room
Closing and Happy Hour

Closing Session

4:00Auditorium

GNOu Summit Happy Hour

5:00Pete's – InterContinental Hotel Lobby
Event Logistics

Morning Break

11:00Auditorium & Lobby

Lunch Pickup & Break

12:15Auditorium & Lobby

Afternoon Break

2:45Auditorium & Lobby

GNOu Summit Happy Hour

5:00Pete's – InterContinental Hotel Lobby
GNOu Summit

IT, DevOps, Cloud, and Cybersecurity

1:45Garden District Room

Career & Technical Education

1:45Tremé/Algiers Room

Innovative Youth Programs

1:45Mardi Gras 1 Room

Women in the Skilled Trades

10:00Mardi Gras 1 Room

STEM Economy

10:00Tremé/Algiers Room

Advanced Manufacturing

10:00Orleans Room

Healthcare

10:00Marigny Room

Maritime & Logistics

10:00Garden District Room

Energy Evolution

10:00Pontchartrain Room

Re-Entry Talent

10:00Bywater Room

Morning Break

11:00Auditorium & Lobby

Skilled Trades & Construction

11:15Garden District Room

DEIA&J

11:15Auditorium

Apprenticeships

11:15Bywater Room

Petrochemical & Energy

11:15Pontchartrain Room

Lunch Pickup & Break

12:15Auditorium & Lobby

Afternoon Break

2:45Auditorium & Lobby

Film & Music Biz

3:00Auditorium

Food & Beverage Manufacturing

3:00Garden District Room

Talent Development

3:00Irish Channel Room

Military & Veteran Talent

3:00Tremé/Algiers Room

Economic Mobility Fireside Chat

3:00Mardi Gras 1 Room

Closing Session

4:00Auditorium

GNOu Summit Happy Hour

5:00Pete's – InterContinental Hotel Lobby
Talent Track

Career & Technical Education

1:45Tremé/Algiers Room

Innovative Youth Programs

1:45Mardi Gras 1 Room

Re-Entry Talent

10:00Bywater Room

STEM Economy

10:00Tremé/Algiers Room

Women in the Skilled Trades

10:00Mardi Gras 1 Room

Apprenticeships

11:15Bywater Room

DEIA&J

11:15Auditorium

Talent Development

3:00Irish Channel Room

Military & Veteran Talent

3:00Tremé/Algiers Room

Economic Mobility Fireside Chat

3:00Mardi Gras 1 Room
Workforce Track

IT, DevOps, Cloud, and Cybersecurity

1:45Garden District Room

Advanced Manufacturing

10:00Orleans Room

Healthcare

10:00Marigny Room

Maritime & Logistics

10:00Garden District Room

Energy Evolution

10:00Pontchartrain Room

Petrochemical & Energy

11:15Pontchartrain Room

Skilled Trades & Construction

11:15Garden District Room

Food & Beverage Manufacturing

3:00Garden District Room

Film & Music Biz

3:00Auditorium